Sharp

NHL Projections

Todays NHL Projections are calculated by our stats team and updated for every DFS contest on Fanteam.

NHL Friday Night

Updadet 03/06
NameTeamPositionPricePointsValueLinePP
Auston MatthewsTORForward14.58.190.5611
Nathan MacKinnonCOLForward158.080.5411
John TavaresTORForward12.67.360.5821
Patrick KaneCHIForward13.87.070.5121
Elias PetterssonVANForward11.67.050.6121
Mitchell MarnerTORForward12.37.030.5711
Tyson BarrieTORDefender10.96.660.6121
Matthew TkachukCGYForward126.520.5421
Quinn HughesVANDefender11.36.470.5721
Mark ScheifeleWPGForward12.16.460.5311
Alex PietrangeloSTLDefender11.86.410.5411
Mark GiordanoCGYDefender11.56.350.5512
Blake WheelerWPGForward12.36.240.5111
Bo HorvatVANForward11.16.20.5611
Alexander EdlerVANDefender10.86.180.5712
Kyle ConnorWPGForward12.86.170.4811
Gabriel LandeskogCOLForward12.56.160.4911
Taylor HallARIForward11.66.140.5311
Max PaciorettyVGKForward12.66.120.4921
J.T. MillerVANForward12.56.110.4921
Patrik LaineWPGForward10.96.090.5621
Elias LindholmCGYForward11.66.040.5211
Sean MonahanCGYForward11.16.030.5411
Rickard RakellANHForward11.25.990.5322
Shea TheodoreVGKDefender11.75.960.5121
William NylanderTORForward10.85.940.5521
Jonathan MarchessaultVGKForward11.65.920.5111
Ryan GetzlafANHForward10.55.810.5511
Dylan LarkinDETForward12.55.740.4611
Brayden SchennSTLForward10.55.720.5411
Anthony ManthaDETForward12.55.640.4511
Erik GustafssonCGYDefender8.15.540.6831
William KarlssonVGKForward10.15.520.5521
Jonathan ToewsCHIForward11.15.480.4911
P.K. SubbanNJDefender9.85.450.5612
Ryan O'ReillySTLForward10.75.450.5111
Nikolaj EhlersWPGForward10.65.370.5122
Alex DebrincatCHIForward11.35.370.4831
Kyle PalmieriNJForward115.330.4811
Reilly SmithVGKForward10.55.320.5112
Jaden SchwartzSTLForward10.75.180.4811
David PerronSTLForward10.45.160.521
Nico HischierNJForward10.65.120.4811
Oliver Ekman-LarssonARIDefender10.95.090.4711
Colton ParaykoSTLDefender10.55.080.4822
Jakob SilfverbergANHForward10.85.030.4722
Neal PionkWPGDefender12.15.020.4121
Adam HenriqueANHForward10.44.970.4822
Phil KesselARIForward8.74.950.5722
Zach HymanTORForward10.94.930.4512
Josh MorrisseyWPGDefender9.94.920.512
Dylan StromeCHIForward8.74.850.5622
Nate SchmidtVGKDefender9.94.850.4912
Tyler ToffoliVANForward14.74.850.3321
Filip HronekDETDefender10.44.820.4621
Alex GoligoskiARIDefender9.24.810.5222
Tanner PearsonVANForward10.64.80.4512
Damon SeversonNJDefender10.14.790.4721
Samuel GirardCOLDefender9.14.740.5211
Rasmus SandinTORDefender7.54.730.6332
Mikael BacklundCGYForward10.94.730.4322
Tyler BertuzziDETForward10.54.650.4411
Paul StastnyVGKForward9.74.610.4811
Lucas CarlssonCHIDefender6.74.60.6922
Brandon SaadCHIForward104.580.4612
Nick SchmaltzARIForward8.54.580.5441
Vince DunnSTLDefender94.560.5132
Dominik KubalikCHIForward114.540.4111
Clayton KellerARIForward9.94.520.4612
Michael Del ZottoANHDefender9.74.470.4611
Zach WhitecloudVGKDefender6.34.430.73
Ryan GravesCOLDefender10.64.430.421
Alec MartinezVGKDefender12.94.420.3422
Erik JohnsonCOLDefender9.24.370.4822
Duncan KeithCHIDefender10.14.370.4311
Nikita GusevNJForward10.24.360.4332
Justin FaulkSTLDefender9.44.360.461
Jack HughesNJForward9.34.320.4621
Adam BoqvistCHIDefender7.94.30.5412
Gustav LindstromDETDefender6.84.270.6332
Ian ColeCOLDefender8.54.220.52
Noah HanifinCGYDefender9.54.160.442
Kasperi KapanenTORForward9.14.150.4632
Jesper BrattNJForward9.14.140.4532
Vladislav NamestnikovCOLForward8.34.120.512
Derek StepanARIForward9.74.10.423
Jake VirtanenVANForward9.24.070.4412
T.J. BrodieCGYDefender94.050.451
Alexander KerfootTORForward7.64.030.5332
Christian DvorakARIForward9.24.010.4411
Carl SoderbergARIForward9.240.4342
Olli MaattaCHIDefender9.13.980.443
Connor MurphyCHIDefender10.13.960.392
Danton HeinenANHForward11.73.910.3311
Jordan OesterleARIDefender8.53.880.4632
Joonas DonskoiCOLForward8.23.870.4722
Conor GarlandARIForward9.23.850.4221
Tyler BozakSTLForward8.13.830.4732
Alex SteenSTLForward7.53.780.53
Pierre EngvallTORForward7.23.770.522
J.T. CompherCOLForward9.63.760.3921
Rasmus AnderssonCGYDefender9.93.760.382
Lawson CrouseARIForward8.13.740.463
Justin HollTORDefender9.13.740.411
Chris TanevVANDefender7.63.70.492
Drake CaggiulaCHIForward7.93.690.473
Andrew MangiapaneCGYForward9.33.670.3922
Pavel ZachaNJForward9.23.660.432
Brandon SutterVANForward8.53.660.434
Travis DermottTORDefender8.93.660.411
Travis ZajacNJForward8.73.650.4221
Barrett HaytonARIForward6.63.650.552
Robby FabbriDETForward10.23.630.3642
Mathieu PerreaultWPGForward7.53.620.4842
Robert ThomasSTLForward83.60.4522
Miles WoodNJForward9.33.60.3912
Kiefer SherwoodANHForward7.83.580.463
Derek RyanCGYForward7.83.560.463
Oskar SundqvistSTLForward8.53.540.424
Nikita ZadorovCOLDefender7.83.490.453
Milan LucicCGYForward7.53.480.4632
Sam BennettCGYForward7.73.480.454
Jason DemersARIDefender83.450.433
Jason SpezzaTORForward73.420.4942
Denis MalginTORForward5.33.410.644
Troy StecherVANDefender8.53.410.41
Jansen HarkinsWPGForward7.43.390.463
Sammy BlaisSTLForward7.33.380.464
Adam GaudetteVANForward7.43.370.4632
Nick CousinsVGKForward7.63.360.4432
Sonny MilanoANHForward9.53.360.3511
Luke GlendeningDETForward8.63.360.394
Tucker PoolmanWPGDefender7.63.360.443
Matthew HighmoreCHIForward6.23.340.544
Nick HoldenVGKDefender8.83.340.383
Dakota MermisNJDefender9.43.340.362
Antoine RousselVANForward7.33.330.4632
Sam SteelANHForward8.43.310.3931
Brayden McNabbVGKDefender8.33.310.41
Martin MarincinTORDefender7.83.290.422
Andrew CoppWPGForward9.83.280.3332
Cody EakinWPGForward8.43.280.392
David BackesANHForward6.23.260.534
Brendan GuhleANHDefender8.53.260.382
Dylan DeMeloWPGDefender8.23.250.41
Carter RowneyANHForward7.63.240.434
Frans NielsenDETForward7.93.220.4132
Tyson JostCOLForward8.63.220.3731
Valeri NichushkinCOLForward8.53.20.3832
Derek ForbortCGYDefender7.73.20.423
Patrik NemethDETDefender8.53.20.381
William CarrierVGKForward7.83.170.414
Sam GagnerDETForward83.160.421
Connor CarrickNJDefender7.63.150.413
Ivan BarbashevSTLForward7.53.120.424
Tyler MotteVANForward8.23.120.384
Alex BiegaDETDefender8.63.110.361
Nathan BeaulieuWPGDefender9.13.10.343
Marco ScandellaSTLDefender8.63.090.362
Loui ErikssonVANForward7.23.080.434
Dmytro TimashovDETForward7.73.060.43
Mirco MuellerNJDefender7.93.060.391
Darren HelmDETForward8.13.030.372
Brad RichardsonARIForward7.93.020.384
Kyle CliffordTORForward6.83.020.443
Mark JankowskiCGYForward6.73.010.454
Alexander NylanderCHIForward6.530.462
Kirby DachCHIForward8.22.990.3632
Jack RoslovicWPGForward8.72.990.3432
Christian DjoosANHDefender8.22.980.3632
Valtteri FilppulaDETForward7.92.980.3822
Matt IrwinANHDefender10.32.980.292
Nicolas DeslauriersANHForward6.62.950.454
Slater KoekkoekCHIDefender82.950.373
Niklas HjalmarssonARIDefender7.32.940.42
Justin AbdelkaderDETForward6.92.930.423
Joey AndersonNJForward7.92.930.372
Ryan ReavesVGKForward7.52.890.394
Max JonesANHForward8.22.850.3532
Trevor DaleyDETDefender7.42.840.3822
Dmitry KulikovWPGDefender8.42.830.342
Brendan PerliniDETForward6.92.820.414
Tomas NosekVGKForward6.92.810.414
Oscar FantenbergVANDefender8.42.810.333
Chandler StephensonVGKForward8.72.80.3232
Jacob LarssonANHDefender7.92.780.351
Tobias RiederCGYForward72.760.394
Pierre-Edouard BellemareCOLForward7.22.740.384
Matthew NietoCOLForward7.62.740.362
Ryan CarpenterCHIForward7.52.680.364
Jonathan EricssonDETDefender7.22.620.363
Dillon DubeCGYForward7.62.60.3432
David KampfCHIForward6.92.60.384
Zack MacEwenVANForward6.62.60.393
Ilya LyubushkinARIDefender7.42.520.341
Kevin RooneyNJForward7.32.510.344
Frederik GauthierTORForward6.12.460.44
Mark BarberioCOLDefender7.22.450.343
Mason AppletonWPGForward6.92.440.354
Jacob De La RoseSTLForward6.32.430.393
John HaydenNJForward6.42.410.384
Michael McLeodNJForward6.82.360.354
Vladislav KamenevCOLForward5.62.340.424
Timothy LiljegrenTORDefender5.22.310.443
Logan O'ConnorCOLForward5.62.010.364
Martin Kaut0Forward7.50032
Brandon Pirri0Forward6.5003